Skip to content

r/UkraineWarVideoReport↗

Community Driven Videos/Photos/Updates

943k subscribers2,416 posts / mo in Sep 2026 (incl. ~9% by known bots)167 authors / mosince 2022

r/UkraineWarVideoReport has 943k members (+6.6% over the last 12 months). It gets about 2,416 posts a month from 167 people. Top topics: Ukraine Drone Conflict, Drone Warfare Updates and Ukrainian Drone Attacks on Russia.

Free report

When to post on r/UkraineWarVideoReport

You've used today's free reports

Visitors without an account can open 3 subreddit reports a day. The best time to post on r/UkraineWarVideoReport, removal risk and the rest of the report are one step away.

Size and growth

How r/UkraineWarVideoReport has grown

r/UkraineWarVideoReport

Subscriber growth

Subscribers over time

+6.6%in 12 months · +1.2% in 3 months · +0.3% in 1 month
Oct 2026942k
Growing942k subscribers
  • no data — drawn from 0 at creation (Feb 2022)
Live · through Oct 2026
r/UkraineWarVideoReport

Monthly activity

Posts, comments and authors per month

−12%vs Sep 2025 · +0.4% last 3 months vs the 3 before
Sep 20262.4k
QuieterPeaked at 17k in Mar 2022
Sep 2026: incl. ~9% by known botsData through Sep 2026 · October usually lands mid-November

What people talk about

Topics and brands on r/UkraineWarVideoReport

Top topics

Share of the subreddit's posts

  1. Ukraine Drone Conflict0.4%
  2. Drone Warfare Updates0.3%
  3. Ukrainian Drone Attacks on Russia0.3%
  4. Ukraine-Russia Conflict Updates0.3%
  5. Ukraine-Russia Conflict Air Warfare0.3%

Brands people mention

Most-mentioned brands and sites, last 12 months

  1. UNITED24 Media
  2. Gwara Media
  3. Wildhornets.com
  4. The Daily Telegraph
  5. Українська правда

The full report

Everything else about r/UkraineWarVideoReport

Posting rules and account requirements, how often posts get removed, who writes here (age, gender, countries), what people ask for, how they talk, and related subreddits — all in the full report.

Posts and activity for Sep 2026. Members from Reddit's subscriber counts. Read from the same data the app runs on. Our research